w3snoop.Com w3snoop.com

Sur.Ly.w3snoop.Com

sur.ly.w3snoop.com receives about 126,000 unique visitors and 176,400 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $413.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $183,106.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sur.ly.w3snoop.com is ranked number 6,967 in the world and 0.0252% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60607, United States and links to network IP address 173.199.149.76. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sur.ly.w3snoop.com

View sur.ly - Free traffic, earnings, ip, location, rankings report about sur.ly
How did sur.ly.w3snoop.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sur.ly.w3snoop.com?

126K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
126,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,780,000
Pages per Visit:
1.40
Daily Pageviews:
176,400
Alexa Rank:
6,967 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0252%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.7%32.6%1830
Pakistan 6.8%9.6%852
United States 6.7%5.7%16862
Turkey 3.0%2.8%4081
Indonesia 3.0%2.6%3402
Russian Federation 2.3%1.9%17496
United Kingdom 2.2%2.1%8115
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.9%3444
Brazil 2.0%2.4%7879
Germany 1.7%1.4%11435
Nigeria 1.7%1.6%2879
Iran 1.7%1.5%7168
Spain 1.6%1.3%8880
Egypt 1.5%1.4%4465
France 1.3%1.1%11820
Australia 1.3%1.0%7700
Viet Nam 1.3%1.3%4140
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%2830
South Africa 1.2%0.8%5592
Italy 1.2%0.8%12306
Canada 1.2%0.9%9662
Netherlands 1.0%1.2%6533
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%5326
Poland 0.9%0.8%9568
Bahrain 0.9%1.3%413
Greece 0.8%1.0%6499
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%5529
Sweden 0.8%0.5%5359
Romania 0.8%0.9%5140
Morocco 0.8%0.7%3041
Israel 0.8%0.6%3045
Algeria 0.7%0.6%4042
Japan 0.6%0.4%52466
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%9716
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%4320
Mexico 0.6%0.8%12692
Singapore 0.6%0.6%5188
Sri Lanka 0.6%1.1%1951
Philippines 0.5%0.4%5830

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
com.w3snoop.com
69.75%60.96%1.22
w3snoop.com
11.04%8.32%1.05
net.w3snoop.com
8.71%6.39%1.02
in.w3snoop.com
5.67%5.45%1.3
org.w3snoop.com
4.08%3.02%1.03
pk.w3snoop.com
1.76%1.33%1.1
ru.w3snoop.com
1.49%1.07%1.0
eu.w3snoop.com
1.19%0.99%1.2
info.w3snoop.com
1.12%0.86%1.1
br.w3snoop.com
0.97%0.84%1.2
uk.w3snoop.com
0.72%0.72%1.4
ir.w3snoop.com
0.71%0.51%1.0
vn.w3snoop.com
0.64%0.46%1.0
au.w3snoop.com
0.63%0.45%1.0
se.w3snoop.com
0.62%0.44%1.0
cc.w3snoop.com
0.59%0.51%1.2
io.w3snoop.com
0.56%0.41%1.0
tv.w3snoop.com
0.44%0.34%1.1
me.w3snoop.com
0.43%0.31%1.0
gr.w3snoop.com
0.39%0.38%1.4
mx.w3snoop.com
0.30%0.22%1.0
pl.w3snoop.com
0.28%0.25%1.3
pw.w3snoop.com
0.25%0.18%1.0
id.w3snoop.com
0.23%0.17%1.0
tr.w3snoop.com
0.20%0.15%1.0
biz.w3snoop.com
0.20%0.14%1.0
co.w3snoop.com
0.20%0.19%1.3
to.w3snoop.com
0.19%0.14%1.0
es.w3snoop.com
0.19%0.14%1.0
us.w3snoop.com
0.18%0.16%1.2
de.w3snoop.com
0.17%0.14%1.2
cn.w3snoop.com
0.16%0.12%1.0
ca.w3snoop.com
0.15%0.11%1.0
bd.w3snoop.com
0.15%0.11%1.0
ec.w3snoop.com
0.11%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%3.99%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sur.ly.w3snoop.com
Domain:
  sur.ly.w3snoop.com
Rank:
  8,940
Organic Keywords:
  200,246
Organic Traffic:
  159,642
Organic Cost:
  $91,777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
652
Total Backlinks:
  7,471
Follow Links:
  4,672
Nofollow Links:
  2,799
Referring Domains:
  351
Referring IPs:
  311

How socially engaged is sur.ly.w3snoop.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sur.ly.w3snoop.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$413.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,390.00
Yearly Revenue:
$150,745.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,055$115.33
India 57,506$92.01
United Kingdom 3,704$23.08
Pakistan 16,934$17.95
Australia 1,764$13.28
Germany 2,470$11.93
Canada 1,588$11.13
Netherlands 2,117$10.77
France 1,940$9.12
Brazil 4,234$7.49
Nigeria 2,822$7.39
Russian Federation 3,352$6.80
Saudi Arabia 3,352$6.77
South Africa 1,411$6.22
Israel 1,058$6.18
Indonesia 4,586$5.64
Turkey 4,939$5.38
Italy 1,411$4.93
Sweden 882$4.69
United Arab Emirates 1,058$3.97
Bahrain 2,293$3.83
Hong Kong 1,058$3.65
Malaysia 1,058$3.21
Greece 1,764$3.18
Singapore 1,058$3.16
Iran 2,646$3.07
Bangladesh 2,117$2.84
Poland 1,411$2.55
Spain 2,293$2.55
Japan 706$2.26
Egypt 2,470$2.00
Romania 1,588$1.87
Sri Lanka 1,940$1.69
Viet Nam 2,293$1.67
Ukraine 1,058$1.45
Mexico 1,411$1.37
Philippines 706$1.14
Algeria 1,058$0.95
Morocco 1,235$0.72

How much money do sur.ly.w3snoop.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,510.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,548.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,693
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,040,778
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,662,795
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 16,102$25.76
United States 1,810$20.76
Pakistan 5,419$5.74
United Kingdom 593$3.69
Germany 716$3.46
Indonesia 2,660$3.27
Canada 397$2.78
Australia 353$2.66
Netherlands 360$1.83
Saudi Arabia 704$1.42
Sweden 247$1.31
Greece 688$1.24
Israel 201$1.17
France 213$1.00
Singapore 307$0.92
Poland 466$0.84
Italy 240$0.84
United Arab Emirates 148$0.56
Iran 423$0.49
Spain 436$0.48
Brazil 254$0.45
Russian Federation 201$0.41
Romania 333$0.39
Turkey 346$0.38
Hong Kong 106$0.37
Malaysia 85$0.26
Ukraine 138$0.19
Bahrain 92$0.15
Nigeria 56$0.15
South Africa 28$0.12
Mexico 127$0.12
Egypt 123$0.10
Philippines 49$0.08
Japan 21$0.07
Viet Nam 92$0.07
Bangladesh 42$0.06
Algeria 53$0.05
Sri Lanka 39$0.03
Morocco 25$0.01

How much is sur.ly.w3snoop.com worth?

Website Value:
$183,106.92

Where is sur.ly.w3snoop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.199.149.76
ASN:
AS19066 
ISP:
Cogswell Enterprises Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60607
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.199.149.76

How fast does sur.ly.w3snoop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2933 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.w3snoop.com/cache/javascript_includes.js.php
http://www.w3snoop.com/scripts/javascript/doubleclick_ads.js
http://s10.histats.com/js15.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.w3snoop.com/cache/main-css.php

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s10.histats.com/js15.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://traffic.alexa.com/graph?&w=575&h=235&o=f&c=1&y=r&b=ffffff&r=6m&u=sur.ly (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.w3snoop.com/cache/javascript_includes.js.php (3.9 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yK/r/K1um1p_YsXt.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160112/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 746B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.w3snoop.com/scripts/javascript/doubleclick_ads.js could save 559B (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 545B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160112/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 545B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://traffic.alexa.com/graph?&w=575&h=235&o=f&c=1&y=r&b=ffffff&r=6m&u=sur.ly could save 2.8KiB (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="out/g/sur.ly">View sur.ly Google Links</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 991B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://sur.ly.w3snoop.com/ could save 991B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sur.ly.w3snoop.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sur.ly.w3snoop.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sur.ly.w3snoop.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Wed, 20 Jan 2016 11:43:52 GMT
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7ef89fc3753135dfc6fe030fc6c410e7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://sur.ly.w3snoop.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 20 Jan 2016 11:43:52 GMT
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=014668cb44ae4043a56f96455daec68a; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 173.199.149.76 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 698 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sur.ly.w3snoop.com widget